Roger REBOUSSIN - Léon BINET: La Vie Des... - Lot 159 - Saint Paul auction

Lot 159
Go to lot
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Roger REBOUSSIN - Léon BINET: La Vie Des Bêtes Sur La Terre, Dans Les Airs et Dans Les Eaux. Les Médecins Bibliophiles, Paris, 1955. In 4 sheets in folder and slipcase. Lithographs by Roger Reboussin. Limited edition of 150 numbered copies. Includes 2 incomplete suites.
My orders
Sale information
Sales conditions
Return to catalogue